Tuesday, March 10, 2009

soo yah...

haha so nothing much is actually really new!

march break is coming up and i am excited...

Monday, March 9, 2009

omg, it's been a month?!?!

hey guys!

soooooo sorry i havent posted in awhile!
nothing much is really new. i have my cast off, but i still cant dance until june. soo instead i am doing girls rugby. haha which is much better.
the day after i got my cast off, i went to a dance, which was fun! me and my friends had fun.

anyways i have to head to school. but i will post again either tonite or tomorrow!

love you guys!

Tuesday, February 10, 2009

lol, a few things you need to kno

What is on your bed right now?
Blanket, pillows, backpack... clothes

.When was the last time you threw up?
ummm, last year when i was really sick

What's your favorite word or phrase?
everything prefect we do is when are eyes are closed, that is why are eyes are closed when we dream and kiss

Name 3 people who made you smile today?
patrick... morgann... becca

What were you doing at 8 am this morning?
waking up

What were you doing 30 minutes ago?
watching tv

What is your favorite holiday?
ummm, christmas

Have you ever been to another country?

What is the last thing you said aloud?
"go to bed"

What is the best ice cream flavor?

What was the last thing you had to drink?
ice tea

What are you wearing right now?
white tank top, and red "live laugh love" pj pants

What was the last thing you ate?

Have you bought any new clothing items this week?

When was the last time you ran?
two hours ago

What's the last sporting event you watched?

If you could go anywhere in the world, where would you go

Who is the last person you sent a comment/message on myspace?
catherine... i think?

Do you have a tan?
cant tan, i burn :P

Have you ever lost anything down a toilet?

What is your guilty pleasure?
my guitar and books

Do you use smiley faces on the computer alot?
nooo i dont think soo

Do you drink your soda from a straw?
noo it doesnt feel good

What did your last text message say?
"hey whats up"

What are you doing tomorrow?

Where is your mom right now?

Look to your left, what do you see?
a wall

What color is your watch?
blue, with hello kitty on it, cause i am that awesome

What do you think of when you think of Australia?
scuba divinh

Ever ridden on a roller coaster?

What is your birthstone?

Do you go in at a fast food place or just hit the drive tthru?
depends on how i feel

Do you have any friends on myspace that you actually hate?

Do you have a dog?
yes, his name is charlie

Last person you talked to on the phone?
morgann <3

Any plans today?

Are you happy?

Where are you right now?
sitting at my computer

Biggest annoyance in your life right now?

Last song listened to?
Baby, U aint going nowhere by Chiodos

Last movie you saw?

Are you allergic to anything?
a little to peanut butter

Favorite pair of shoes you wear all the time?
my coloured converse

Are you married?

Is anyone jealous of you?
sadly yes

Do any of your friends have children?

Do you eat healthy?

What do you usually do during the day?
sleep, clean, homework, go to school, randomly flirt with guys (lmao melissa)

Do you hate anyone right now?

Do you use the word 'hello' daily?
no, im to awesome to say that i saw "dftba" (dont forget to be awesome)

How many kids do you want when you're older?

well that was fun

Friday, February 6, 2009


umm so my drama teacher is kinda out there....
like crazy!

she uses her hands alot, and she likes to use me as an example... it was really embarrasing yesterday... we did improv and she was like "kathleen, you and mike (funniset guy ever) go up and improv something" and we were like ummm okay...
so we improv failing from a moutain. Mike is going to be the next dane cook, i swear. I wish someone had a video, because i randomly burst out laughing because of how funny he is.
"He was like, Kathleen, we are falling from a moutain, and now is the time, Will you marry me" and i was like "it's kinda late now" and we jsut go back and forth and then we die :P

it was funny and embarrasing :P

Tuesday, February 3, 2009

Monday, February 2, 2009

my best friends!

id show u some of my best friends... lol, they arent in order

LOL to start off thats Hayden ^^, he is the funniest guy you will ever meet!
now this is ducan, and he is dating my friend Kirsten. He is in a band, and he is a good guitar player and singer ^^

Tyler is my best guy friend, we have alot in common it's crazy! we had all the same classes last year together, which is odd! I didnt meet him till last year, and we've been best friends since!

Alyssa, i met her over Mugglespace, and we hit it off, she is funny, but she lives in a different country, but that doesnt stop us!

Kirsten, she is crazy, and she has black hair now ^^ ... We have alot of stuff in common, and we kept eachother from going into a killing spear, cause our math class was horrid!

Brooke, is my neighbor, she is also my good friend. Lol we have gone through alot togethr!

Morgann, she is one of my best friends, we are crazy!! she is very tiny, but she is like my sister! and i love her dearly

catherine and i have known eachother for seven years! and she is my best friend, and she is like my sister. We've had some hard times, and have done some stupid things **COUGH camping** lol, but we still have remained great friends.
those our my friends, we are all different! but we all love eachother dearly. as i say "i was cool until i met those loser i call my friends, and that was the best thing thats happened". We are the type of people that will run down the hallway, or skip (lol kirsten) singing, not caring if we had bad voice. Or running down the street singing paramore. Or doing to a football game wearing nothing lmao XD. Or sneaking to my house after the fair and drinking. Or making eachother laugh until it hurts. Or falling of a tables >>, or even falling out of the desk! I love all you guys with my heart, and there is not one thing you guys could do to make my not love you less!
LOVE ALL YOU GUYS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Saturday, January 31, 2009

so whats new!!!

hey guys!

just letting you kno that i am doing a youtube collaberation/vlog with a couple of friends! please check it out and suscribe!